First curated programs for LGW19 revealed

Jenny Hval: The Practice Of Love

Festival curator presents new live performance

Ethio-groove legend Ayalew Mesfin live at LGW19

First European performance ever

Avant-garde jazz/space disco icon Asha Puthli

Rare live performance at LGW19

4-Day Passes & Day Tickets for LGW19 available now

Line-up

The initial line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 has been announced:

Show list
Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ustad Saami Ustad Saami
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Acid Mothers Temple Acid Mothers Temple
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother ZONAL feat. Moor Mother
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
DJINN DJINN Nídia Nídia Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Petbrick Petbrick
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Surfbort Surfbort
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Negativland Negativland Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson

More artists to be announced. 

This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies