Full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 announced

Jenny Hval: The Practice Of Love

Festival curator presents new live performance

Ethio-groove legend Ayalew Mesfin live at LGW19

First European performance ever

Avant-garde jazz/space disco icon Asha Puthli

Rare live performance at LGW19

4-Day Passes & Day Tickets for LGW19 available now

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019 has been announced:

Show list
Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
The Ex The Ex Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band The Raincoats The Raincoats
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Girl Band Girl Band Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Xylouris White Xylouris White
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Mega Bog Mega Bog
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Italia 90 Italia 90
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Shortparis Shortparis Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Christopher C. King Christopher C. King Negativland Negativland
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla Loving Loving
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Isokratisses Isokratisses The Glücks The Glücks 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
DJINN DJINN
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Lifafa Lifafa Nídia Nídia Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman Lalalar Lalalar Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Stranded FM Stranded FM
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Love Supreme Love Supreme Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) Petbrick Petbrick
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Empath Empath
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Nosedrip Nosedrip Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies