4-Day Passes for LGW21 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Xylouris White Xylouris White William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
The Ex The Ex
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Cate le Bon Cate le Bon
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman Grand River (live) Grand River (live) DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Christopher C. King Christopher C. King DJINN DJINN
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning'
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Petbrick Petbrick A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Nosedrip Nosedrip
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Lifafa Lifafa Stranded FM Stranded FM Group Listening Group Listening Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Mega Bog Mega Bog Lalalar Lalalar Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Negativland Negativland
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Loving Loving
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Prison Religion Prison Religion
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
DJ Marfox DJ Marfox
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
The Glücks The Glücks Italia 90 Italia 90 Empath Empath Shortparis Shortparis Ed Dowie Ed Dowie 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory Nídia Nídia Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies