4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Asha Puthli Asha Puthli Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
The Ex The Ex Fokn Bois Fokn Bois Cate le Bon Cate le Bon Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Xylouris White Xylouris White Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Lalalar Lalalar Loving Loving Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Prison Religion Prison Religion The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood)
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Nídia Nídia Mega Bog Mega Bog Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Petbrick Petbrick
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live) dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Nosedrip Nosedrip
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Casper Clausen Casper Clausen The Glücks The Glücks Sarah Louise Sarah Louise Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Lifafa Lifafa
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Grand River (live) Grand River (live) Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis Los Pirañas Los Pirañas
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm Shortparis Shortparis
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
DJINN DJINN
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film)
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
Negativland Negativland
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Stranded FM Stranded FM Christopher C. King Christopher C. King DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Empath Empath
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Italia 90 Italia 90 A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Ami Dang Ami Dang
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Isokratisses Isokratisses Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies