4-Day Early Bird Passes for LGW20 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The full line-up for Le Guess Who? 2019:

Show list
Ustad Saami Ustad Saami Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Ayalew Mesfin & Debo Band Asha Puthli Asha Puthli
Curated by Patrick Higgins
AEAEA AEAEA
Aldous Harding Aldous Harding
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Fatoumata Diawara Fatoumata Diawara
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Efterklang Efterklang
Deerhunter Deerhunter
Curated by Jenny Hval
Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love Jenny Hval's The Practice Of Love
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Lafawndah Lafawndah
Gruff Rhys Gruff Rhys Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood
Untitled
Closer to God Closer to God
Curated by Moon Duo
Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum) J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar x Machinedrum)
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Djrum (live) Djrum (live)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Tyondai Braxton Tyondai Braxton
Curated by Moon Duo
Sudan Archives Sudan Archives
Curated by The Bug
Mala Mala
William Tyler & Mary Lattimore William Tyler & Mary Lattimore Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence Greg Fox - Drummer in Residence
Curated by The Bug
King Midas Sound King Midas Sound
Satellite Events
Le Bazarre Le Bazarre
Not Waving & Dark Mark Not Waving & Dark Mark Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox Brian Chippendale & Greg Fox
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Mykki Blanco Mykki Blanco
Curated by The Bug
Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit
Curated by The Bug
The Bug The Bug
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Klavikon Klavikon
Curated by Moon Duo
Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden) Träd, Gräs och Stenar (Träden)
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Lightning Bolt Lightning Bolt
Cate le Bon Cate le Bon Quelle Chris Quelle Chris
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sarah Davachi Sarah Davachi
Curated by Moon Duo
Bbymutha Bbymutha
Xylouris White Xylouris White Doug Hream Blunt Doug Hream Blunt Keys of Light - Open Piano Keys of Light - Open Piano
Curated by The Bug
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe
Curated by Moon Duo
Mary Lattimore Mary Lattimore
Makaya McCraven Makaya McCraven Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano Visible Cloaks, Yoshio Ojima & Satsuki Shibano
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
OSHUN OSHUN
Curated by Moon Duo
Michele Mercure Michele Mercure
Tropical Fuck Storm Tropical Fuck Storm Minyo Crusaders Minyo Crusaders Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity' Deerhoof & Tigue play 'Friend Opportunity'
Curated by The Bug
Godflesh Godflesh
Lakha Khan Lakha Khan
Untitled
Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out) Kickstarter x Kapitaal (Le Guess Who? Official Hang Out)
Föllakzoid Föllakzoid La Bruja de Texcoco La Bruja de Texcoco The Raincoats The Raincoats
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Roberto SOLO Fonseca Roberto SOLO Fonseca
Donato Dozzy B2B Neel Donato Dozzy B2B Neel
Satellite Events
Le Feast Le Feast
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Expo: James Merry Expo: James Merry
The Ex The Ex Girl Band Girl Band
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber) Dossier X (Higgins/Mirabile/Schreiber)
Curated by Moon Duo
Nivhek Nivhek
Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death Vladimir Ivkovic presents: 20 years after Suba / Rex Ilusivii's death
Curated by The Bug
Kali Malone Kali Malone
Curated by The Bug
ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba ZONAL feat. Moor Mother & Nazamba
Dur-Dur Band Dur-Dur Band
Curated by The Bug
Earth Earth
Untitled
The Devil and Daniel Johnston The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Curated by Moon Duo
Moon Duo Moon Duo
Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & His Sekondi Band
Untitled
James Merry live embroidery + Q&A James Merry live embroidery + Q&A
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
COUCOU CHLOE COUCOU CHLOE
Curated by The Bug
The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare The Bug feat. Flowdan & Manga Saint Hilare
Keys of Light - Vicky Chow Keys of Light - Vicky Chow
Untitled
Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug Hream + Q&A with Doug Hream Blunt and Geoffrey Hug
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Patrick Higgins Patrick Higgins
Untitled
Dries Verhoeven - Happiness 	Dries Verhoeven - Happiness
Fokn Bois Fokn Bois Ko Shin Moon Ko Shin Moon
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Conrad Tao Conrad Tao
Yves Jarvis Yves Jarvis
Untitled
Black Mother Black Mother
Untitled
How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur How Music Dies (or Lives): a conversation with Ian Brennan and Bob van Heur
Los Pirañas Los Pirañas DJ Firmeza DJ Firmeza Italia 90 Italia 90
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Blazing Suns (live) Blazing Suns (live)
Vivien Goldman Vivien Goldman
Untitled
Hidden Musics Shorts Hidden Musics Shorts
Loving Loving Vladimir Ivkovic DJ Vladimir Ivkovic DJ
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Amnesia Scanner (live) Amnesia Scanner (live)
Grupo Pilon Grupo Pilon Grimm Grimm Grimm Grimm Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Klang & Ivan Vukosavljević present 'The Burning' Nídia Nídia Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon present SACRED✚S (with special guests Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood) Casper Clausen Casper Clausen
Untitled
Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion Eva Spierenburg - Disappearance In Slow Motion
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Master Soumy Master Soumy
Joseph Shabason Joseph Shabason HHY & The Macumbas HHY & The Macumbas Christopher C. King Christopher C. King
Untitled
Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout Angel Bat Dawid & Patricia Kaersenhout
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand Maarten Vos + scenography by Nick Verstand
Curated by The Bug
Rabih Beaini Rabih Beaini
Crossing Avenue (live) Crossing Avenue (live)
Curated by Jenny Hval
DNA? AND? DNA? AND?
Curated by Moon Duo
TENGGER TENGGER
Untitled
The Burial Of Kojo The Burial Of Kojo
Curated by Moon Duo
Bridget Hayden Bridget Hayden
Untitled
Babylon Babylon
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lolina Lolina
YĪN YĪN YĪN YĪN Grand River (live) Grand River (live) The Sweet Release of Death The Sweet Release of Death Petbrick Petbrick Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mueran Humanos: Hospital Lullabies (film) Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Astral Family Mythic Sunship Mythic Sunship
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Stine Janvin Stine Janvin
Negativland Negativland
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Moon Duo
Mueran Humanos Mueran Humanos
Group Listening Group Listening
Curated by The Bug
Caspar Brötzmann Massaker Caspar Brötzmann Massaker
Empath Empath
Curated by The Bug
Slikback Slikback
Curated by The Bug
Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live Drew McDowall + Florence To present Time Machines A/V Live
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Mariel Roberts Mariel Roberts
Sarah Louise Sarah Louise
Curated by Patrick Higgins
LEYA LEYA
Curated by Jenny Hval
Zia Anger’s My First Film Zia Anger’s My First Film
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice Lone Taxidermist presents BodyVice
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Miranda Cuckson Miranda Cuckson
Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends Oiseaux-Tempête & Friends
Curated by Jenny Hval
Richard Youngs Richard Youngs
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Ahmed Ag Kaedy Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Curated by Jenny Hval
Haco Haco
Shortparis Shortparis
Curated by Jenny Hval
Felicia Atkinson Felicia Atkinson
The Glücks The Glücks Ami Dang Ami Dang Official LGW19 Afterparty Official LGW19 Afterparty Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Tyondai Braxton & Greg Fox Mega Bog Mega Bog DJ Marfox DJ Marfox Faten Kanaan Faten Kanaan Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES Arp Frique presents IMPROVISED SUITES FOR ANALOG MACHINES
Curated by Moon Duo
Holly Herndon: PROTO Holly Herndon: PROTO
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Vicky Chow Vicky Chow
Curated by The Bug
JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad JK Flesh B2B Goth-Trad
Prison Religion Prison Religion
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Yao Yao
Untitled
Kevin Osepa Kevin Osepa
Ed Dowie Ed Dowie DJINN DJINN 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory 破地獄/Scattered Purgatory Eiko Ishibashi Eiko Ishibashi Melissa Laveaux Melissa Laveaux A conversation with Ian Brennan A conversation with Ian Brennan Lifafa Lifafa Acid Rooster Acid Rooster
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
FIS FIS
Isokratisses Isokratisses
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vivian Wang Vivian Wang
Untitled
The Right To The Future City The Right To The Future City
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
MO DJ MO DJ
DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla DJ Fitz & DJ Quesadilla
Curated by The Bug
LOTTO LOTTO
Curated by Jenny Hval
Moon Relay Moon Relay
Los Siquicos Litoraleños Los Siquicos Litoraleños Stranded FM Stranded FM Mohamed Lamouri Mohamed Lamouri
Untitled
Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan Music Academy Sessions #1 - Ian Brennan
Curated by Jenny Hval
Sofia Jernberg Sofia Jernberg
Curated by Moon Duo
Prana Crafter Prana Crafter
Satellite Events
Lombok Festival Lombok Festival
Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem Olga Pashchenko performing Der Golem
Curated by Fatoumata Diawara
Mali Blues Mali Blues
dj. flugvél og geimskip dj. flugvél og geimskip
Untitled
Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story
Curated by Moon Duo
Sonic Boom Sonic Boom
Untitled
Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond Louis Andriessen and Madelon Hooykaas - Alles is Rond
Curated by Iris van Herpen & Salvador Breed
Murcof Murcof
Bremer/McCoy Bremer/McCoy Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. Khana Bierbood Khana Bierbood
Curated by Jenny Hval
Vilde Tuv Vilde Tuv
Untitled
The Sound Of One Computer Thinking The Sound Of One Computer Thinking
Curated by Patrick Higgins
Leila Bordreuil Leila Bordreuil
Lalalar Lalalar
Curated by Jenny Hval
Oorutaichi Oorutaichi
Untitled
Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet Jeanne van Heeswijk - Trainings for the Not-Yet
Curated by The Bug
Jah Shaka Sound System Jah Shaka Sound System
Untitled
Zerzura Zerzura
Curated by The Bug
Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force
Curated by Jenny Hval
Lasse Marhaug Lasse Marhaug
Untitled
Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy Gabrielle Goliath - Elegy
Nosedrip Nosedrip
Untitled
Sorry to Bother You Sorry to Bother You
Satellite Events
Le Mini Who? Le Mini Who?
Stella Chiweshe Stella Chiweshe
This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies