Le Guess Who? 2021

Featuring programs curated by John Dwyer, Lucrecia Dalt, Matana Roberts, Midori Takada, and Phil Elverum

4-Day Passes for LGW21 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The curators & initial line-up for Le Guess Who? 2021 have been revealed:

Show list
Curated by Matana Roberts
Curator: Matana Roberts Curator: Matana Roberts
Curated by Midori Takada
Curator: Midori Takada Curator: Midori Takada
Curated by John Dwyer
Curator: John Dwyer Curator: John Dwyer
Curated by Phil Elverum
Curator: Phil Elverum Curator: Phil Elverum
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Curator: Lucrecia Dalt Curator: Lucrecia Dalt
Arooj Aftab Arooj Aftab
Curated by Midori Takada
Ton-Klami Ton-Klami
Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume
Curated by Matana Roberts
Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble
Curated by John Dwyer
OSEES OSEES
Curated by Phil Elverum
the Microphones the Microphones
Curated by John Dwyer
Faust IV Live! Faust IV Live!
William Basinski performing Lamentations William Basinski performing Lamentations Siti Muharam Siti Muharam KeiyaA KeiyaA Pa Salieu Pa Salieu Black Country, New Road Black Country, New Road Mazaher Mazaher
Curated by John Dwyer
Bent Arcana Bent Arcana
PAINT PAINT
Uncloud presents
Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF) Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF)
Curated by Phil Elverum
Duma Duma
Etran de L'Aïr Etran de L'Aïr
Curated by Midori Takada
Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids
Spirit Fest Spirit Fest
Curated by Matana Roberts
Joëlle Léandre Joëlle Léandre
Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq DJ Lycox DJ Lycox Bohren & Der Club of Gore Bohren & Der Club of Gore
Curated by Matana Roberts
Irreversible Entanglements Irreversible Entanglements
Model Home Model Home
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Menzi Menzi
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Tarta Relena Tarta Relena
Curated by Matana Roberts
Oren Ambarchi Oren Ambarchi
L'Rain L'Rain Vanishing Twin Vanishing Twin
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Felix Kubin Felix Kubin
Curated by Phil Elverum
Lori Goldston Lori Goldston
SPAZA SPAZA
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Lucrecia Dalt & Aaron Dilloway Lucrecia Dalt & Aaron Dilloway
Tara Clerkin Trio Tara Clerkin Trio
Uncloud presents
Ana Roxanne Ana Roxanne
Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Pink Siifu Pink Siifu Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Authentically Plastic Authentically Plastic
Curated by John Dwyer
Gustaf Gustaf
Kiko Dinucci Kiko Dinucci Conjunto Papa Upa Conjunto Papa Upa
Curated by John Dwyer
Old Time Relijun Old Time Relijun
Sessa Sessa
Curated by Matana Roberts
Jesu Jesu
Uncloud presents
Galya Bisengalieva Galya Bisengalieva
Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh The Necks The Necks
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Diaki Diaki
Lucinda Chua Lucinda Chua
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Julián Mayorga Julián Mayorga
Curated by Phil Elverum
Mari Kalkun Mari Kalkun
Parrenin/Weinrich Parrenin/Weinrich
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Turkana Turkana
Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Marcelle/Another Nice Mess Marcelle/Another Nice Mess
Curated by John Dwyer
Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Beatriz Ferreyra Beatriz Ferreyra
Curated by John Dwyer
Earth Girl Helen Brown Earth Girl Helen Brown

More artists to be announced.

This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies