Line-up 2021

Show list
Curated by Phil Elverum
Curator: Phil Elverum Curator: Phil Elverum
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Curator: Lucrecia Dalt Curator: Lucrecia Dalt
Curated by John Dwyer
Curator: John Dwyer Curator: John Dwyer
Curated by Matana Roberts
Curator: Matana Roberts Curator: Matana Roberts
Curated by Midori Takada
Curator: Midori Takada Curator: Midori Takada
Curated by Midori Takada
Midori Takada - [THUS TIME GOES BY] Midori Takada - [THUS TIME GOES BY]
Gabriels Gabriels
Curated by Matana Roberts
Irreversible Entanglements Irreversible Entanglements
Hidden Musics (2021)
Mazaher Mazaher
Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume
Curated by Matana Roberts
Matana Roberts & Jessica Moss Matana Roberts & Jessica Moss
Siti Muharam Siti Muharam
Hidden Musics (2021)
Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq
Zwangere Guy Zwangere Guy Lyra Pramuk Lyra Pramuk Pa Salieu Pa Salieu
Curated by John Dwyer
OSEES OSEES
FLOHIO FLOHIO
Hidden Musics (2021)
Etran de L'Aïr Etran de L'Aïr
Suuns Suuns
Hidden Musics (2021)
Mónika Lakatos Mónika Lakatos
Curated by Matana Roberts
Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble
Rian Treanor + Leila Ziu (live) Rian Treanor + Leila Ziu (live)
Curated by Phil Elverum
the Microphones the Microphones
KeiyaA KeiyaA
Uncloud presents (2021)
Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF) Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF)
Arooj Aftab Arooj Aftab
Curated by John Dwyer
Faust IV Live! Faust IV Live!
Curated by John Dwyer
Bent Arcana Bent Arcana
Pink Oculus presents Before Wisdom Pink Oculus presents Before Wisdom Slumberland feat. Sainkho Namtchylak Slumberland feat. Sainkho Namtchylak
U?
Boomhut & Friends + Noordzee Boomhut & Friends + Noordzee
Pan•American Pan•American Film: SPAZA – Road to Johannesburg Film: SPAZA – Road to Johannesburg
U?
Public art: AKMAR – Vanitas Public art: AKMAR – Vanitas
Curated by John Dwyer
DMBQ DMBQ
Lucinda Chua Lucinda Chua
U?
Women of De Voorkamer Women of De Voorkamer
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Sea Urchin Sea Urchin
U?
Guido Nijs & Jos Smolders Guido Nijs & Jos Smolders
La Vida Es Un Mus presents
Kohti Tuhoa Kohti Tuhoa
U?
Koen Boeijinga Koen Boeijinga
Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes
Curated by Matana Roberts
Oren Ambarchi Oren Ambarchi
Curated by Matana Roberts
Klein Klein
U?
The Ear The Ear
U?
The Fire Harvest The Fire Harvest
Film: Mrs. F (+ Q&A with the director) Film: Mrs. F (+ Q&A with the director)
U?
The Body Electric (Koen Delaere) The Body Electric (Koen Delaere)
L'Rain L'Rain
COSMOS 2021
A Pear of Pairs A Pear of Pairs
Hidden Musics (2021)
Ored Recordings: Jrpjej & Zaur Nagoy Ored Recordings: Jrpjej & Zaur Nagoy
U?
Wouter van Veldhoven Wouter van Veldhoven
U?
Public art: Cem Berendsen & Wessel Kok – FROM NOISE Public art: Cem Berendsen & Wessel Kok – FROM NOISE
U?
Ulu Moskee Tours Ulu Moskee Tours
Sons Of Kemet with Special Guests Sons Of Kemet with Special Guests DJ Fitz (2021) DJ Fitz (2021)
U?
Marathon Marathon
Knekelhuis presents
Jean-Luc Jean-Luc
U?
Greet & Meet Greet & Meet
U?
Kaap De Goede Hoop Kaap De Goede Hoop
Sessa Sessa
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Don The Tiger Don The Tiger
U?
Public art: Charlotte Roger – Inner Geography Public art: Charlotte Roger – Inner Geography
Kiko Dinucci Kiko Dinucci
U?
Public art: Vermeulen&Dubbeldam – PS Blub Public art: Vermeulen&Dubbeldam – PS Blub
COSMOS 2021
Pep Navigates Pep Navigates
U?
Loui Lind Loui Lind
U?
Sun-Mi Hong Sun-Mi Hong
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Felix Kubin Felix Kubin
U?
Smudged Smudged
U?
Cengiz Arslanpay Cengiz Arslanpay
U?
Girls In Synthesis Girls In Synthesis
U?
Ping Pong & DJ’s Ping Pong & DJ’s
U?
Brewpub De Kromme Haring: LGW Yuzu Pale Ale Brewpub De Kromme Haring: LGW Yuzu Pale Ale
Conjunto Papa Upa Conjunto Papa Upa
U?
BoterBoter BoterBoter
Uncloud presents (2021)
Mark IJzerman & Sébastien Robert present As Above, So Below Mark IJzerman & Sébastien Robert present As Above, So Below
COSMOS 2021
SPAZA – Road to Johannesburg SPAZA – Road to Johannesburg
COSMOS 2021
Eavesdrop with Christine Kakaire Eavesdrop with Christine Kakaire
Aksak Maboul Aksak Maboul
Uncloud presents (2021)
Ana Roxanne Ana Roxanne
Curated by Matana Roberts
Jessica Moss Jessica Moss
U?
Tramhaus Tramhaus
U?
Stories of Lombok (Buurttour) Stories of Lombok (Buurttour)
India Tapes (1969-1972) India Tapes (1969-1972) The Strangeness of Dub The Strangeness of Dub
U?
Ubuntustemmen Part 1 & 2 Ubuntustemmen Part 1 & 2
COSMOS 2021
Front Sessions Front Sessions
U?
Petersburg Petersburg
Parrenin/Weinrich/Rollet Parrenin/Weinrich/Rollet Lael Neale Lael Neale Bendik Giske Bendik Giske
U?
Wanderwelle & Floor van het Nederend Wanderwelle & Floor van het Nederend
Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh
U?
Sound in Motion Sound in Motion
Curated by John Dwyer
Earth Girl Helen Brown Earth Girl Helen Brown
Film: Memory House Film: Memory House
U?
burger service burger service
U?
Collectief Stadswevers Collectief Stadswevers
COSMOS 2021
Arsenal Arsenal
U?
De Witte Kunst De Witte Kunst
Curated by Phil Elverum
Duma Duma
U?
Vechtclub Market Vechtclub Market
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Typhonian Highlife Typhonian Highlife
U?
Stiltecoupé Stiltecoupé
U?
OBSESSED! Jewellery Festival presents Anouk van Klaveren OBSESSED! Jewellery Festival presents Anouk van Klaveren
Derwish Osman Derwish Osman
U?
Howart Howart
U?
Ayman Maas Ayman Maas
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
De Schuurman De Schuurman
U?
Stranded FM Festival Radio Stranded FM Festival Radio
Arushi Jain Arushi Jain Trio SonCe Trio SonCe
U?
Daniel Okiror Daniel Okiror
COSMOS 2021
Every Thought Flies (Time is the Teacher) Every Thought Flies (Time is the Teacher)
Pink Siifu Pink Siifu
U?
Open Podium West Open Podium West
U?
Speak UP Speak UP
Film: Sisters With Transistors Film: Sisters With Transistors
U?
Le Guess Who? Lunch & Live Music Le Guess Who? Lunch & Live Music
U?
BUY OR BURN BUY OR BURN
U?
Public art: Wilhelmusvlug – All My Colours Public art: Wilhelmusvlug – All My Colours
Mario Batkovic Mario Batkovic
U?
Big Hare Big Hare
Curated by Phil Elverum
Mari Kalkun Mari Kalkun
U?
Public art: Opening Walk Public art: Opening Walk
Curated by John Dwyer
Automatic Automatic
U?
Lola's Dice Lola's Dice
Kelman Duran B2B Lil C Kelman Duran B2B Lil C
U?
Immen Immen
COSMOS 2021
COSMOS COSMOS
COSMOS 2021
Le Guess Who? Official Hangout Le Guess Who? Official Hangout
OvO OvO
U?
Nagasaki Swim Nagasaki Swim
Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout
U?
Open Ateliers, Exhibitions & Live Painting Open Ateliers, Exhibitions & Live Painting
U?
U Create! U Create!
U?
Le Guess Who? Official Hangout Le Guess Who? Official Hangout
Spirit Fest Spirit Fest
U?
I Think I Think I Think I Think
Eddie Chacon Eddie Chacon
U?
Kamiel Thomas Kamiel Thomas
Film: Milford Graves Full Mantis Film: Milford Graves Full Mantis YUNIS YUNIS King Hannah King Hannah
U?
Nelcon Nelcon
Vanishing Twin Vanishing Twin
U?
Mevrouw Tamara Mevrouw Tamara
U?
GHAFAR & MIRWAIS GHAFAR & MIRWAIS
Curated by John Dwyer
Gustaf Gustaf
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Camille Mandoki Camille Mandoki
COSMOS 2021
Promises: Through Congress Promises: Through Congress
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Julián Mayorga Julián Mayorga
U?
Le Feast Le Feast
Film: We Intend To Cause Havoc Film: We Intend To Cause Havoc
Uncloud presents (2021)
Near Stoic Near Stoic
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Víctor Herrero Víctor Herrero
Music for Airports, Playlists, and Other Rent-Seeking Platforms Music for Airports, Playlists, and Other Rent-Seeking Platforms
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Marcelle/Another Nice Mess Marcelle/Another Nice Mess
Meril Wubslin Meril Wubslin
U?
ZALM ZALM
CV Vision CV Vision Elephant – with Alabaster DePlume Elephant – with Alabaster DePlume Turntable Methodologies & Sound of Music Turntable Methodologies & Sound of Music
Uncloud presents (2021)
Uncloud Transliminal Exhibition Uncloud Transliminal Exhibition
Masma Dream World Masma Dream World Tara Clerkin Trio Tara Clerkin Trio
Knekelhuis presents
Spill Gold Spill Gold
PAINT PAINT
U?
Lombok Food Market Lombok Food Market
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Menzi Menzi
COSMOS 2021
The Late Frique Show The Late Frique Show
COSMOS 2021
Danseruna Danseruna
U?
Shoko Igarashi Shoko Igarashi
U?
Combo Qazam Combo Qazam
University Challenged University Challenged Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra and Alexander Toradze Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra and Alexander Toradze Scotch Rolex feat. MC Yallah & Lord Spikeheart Scotch Rolex feat. MC Yallah & Lord Spikeheart
U?
Aurélie Poppins & RomanOwitch Aurélie Poppins & RomanOwitch
U?
 Boxing Matches by Jimmy’s Gym Boxing Matches by Jimmy’s Gym
U?
Public art: Ginta Tinte Vasermane – Working Frames Public art: Ginta Tinte Vasermane – Working Frames
COSMOS 2021
Reports from Other Continents Reports from Other Continents
U?
Inkhorn Controversy Inkhorn Controversy
U?
Public art: Jeroen van der Most & Peter van der Putten – Letters from Nature Public art: Jeroen van der Most & Peter van der Putten – Letters from Nature
Nicolini Nicolini
COSMOS 2021
Errans Errans
Curated by Matana Roberts
AGF AGF
The Botanical Revolution / Jasper Hagenaar / Antonis Pittas / Modern Love The Botanical Revolution / Jasper Hagenaar / Antonis Pittas / Modern Love
Curated by John Dwyer
Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers
Black Audio Film Collective Black Audio Film Collective
U?
Juan Juan Juan Juan
U?
Otto Kokke Otto Kokke
U?
Public art: Aïda Gómez – Hide and seek Public art: Aïda Gómez – Hide and seek
U?
Don Kapot Don Kapot
U?
Public art: Niels ten Broeke & Jasper Willem De Boer – JellyFish Public art: Niels ten Broeke & Jasper Willem De Boer – JellyFish
U?
Nonsense Note Nonsense Note
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Turkana Turkana
U?
Velvet-Rebel Velvet-Rebel
COSMOS 2021
Albic Occult Albic Occult
Sunwatchers Sunwatchers
Curated by Phil Elverum
Mariee Sioux Mariee Sioux
Lubomyr Melnyk Lubomyr Melnyk Turntable Epistemologies Turntable Epistemologies
Knekelhuis presents
Reymour Reymour
Radical Spectrality: Laura Grace Ford Radical Spectrality: Laura Grace Ford
COSMOS 2021
Slow Down Time Slow Down Time
Model Home Model Home Don Melody Club Don Melody Club
Curated by Matana Roberts
Ice Balloons Ice Balloons
Cucina Povera Cucina Povera
Curated by Midori Takada
Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids
Curated by Phil Elverum
Lori Goldston Lori Goldston
Film: Lee Scratch Perry’s Vision Of Paradise Film: Lee Scratch Perry’s Vision Of Paradise Ichiko Aoba Ichiko Aoba
U?
Kleine Crack & Slagter Kleine Crack & Slagter
Neptunian Maximalism Neptunian Maximalism
U?
Insert Blank Records Insert Blank Records
U?
Aestrid Aestrid
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Authentically Plastic Authentically Plastic
U?
Dabke Workshop Dabke Workshop
Alogte Oho & His Sounds of Joy Alogte Oho & His Sounds of Joy
Knekelhuis presents
Patricia Kokett Patricia Kokett
Blak Saagan Blak Saagan James Holden & Wacław Zimpel James Holden & Wacław Zimpel Ilsha Ilsha Maarten Vos & Maotik present Erratic Weather Maarten Vos & Maotik present Erratic Weather
U?
Urban Stories of U? Urban Stories of U?
Angel Bat Dawid Angel Bat Dawid
U?
Interbellum Interbellum
FlySiifu FlySiifu
U?
Flare Quartet & Randa Awad Flare Quartet & Randa Awad
U?
Homemade Empire Homemade Empire
Plague Organ Plague Organ Film: Ryuichi Sakamoto: CODA Film: Ryuichi Sakamoto: CODA The Chisel The Chisel Jamael Dean & Sharada Shashidhar Quartet Jamael Dean & Sharada Shashidhar Quartet
U?
TRIGGRRD TRIGGRRD
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Chúpame El Dedo Chúpame El Dedo
Knekelhuis presents
De Ambassade De Ambassade
Shannon Lay Shannon Lay Space Afrika Space Afrika
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Tarta Relena Tarta Relena
Uncloud presents (2021)
Galya Bisengalieva Galya Bisengalieva
U?
Paranoid State Paranoid State
U?
Zeldzame Zeldzame
COSMOS 2021
Wajãpi Wajãpi
Curated by Phil Elverum
Tenniscoats Tenniscoats
Curated by John Dwyer
Old Time Relijun Old Time Relijun
Ikram Bouloum Ikram Bouloum San Leo San Leo
Uncloud presents (2021)
claire rousay claire rousay
Curated by John Dwyer
John Surman & Alexander Hawkins John Surman & Alexander Hawkins
Film: Cryptozoo Film: Cryptozoo
This website uses cookies. More information here.
× Accept Cookies More information